Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63146
$625,000
$216 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,892
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.181
Acres
This stunning 2-story home in the sought-after enclave of Villages at Willowbrooke offers the perfect blend of modern style, spacious living, and everyday comfort. Built in 2016 by Consort Homes, this beautifully designed Lancaster floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and nearly 3500 square feet of total living space. Step inside to find an open-concept layout with soaring 9’ ceilings, hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, subway tile backsplash, and stylish pendant lighting — all opening seamlessly to the spacious breakfast room and family room with cozy wood-burning fireplace and walkout to the composite deck and lush fenced backyard maain floor offers formal dining space and home office too. The upper level features a luxurious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, along with 3 generously sized secondary bedrooms and another full bath. Outside, enjoy the curb appeal of this striking home with a 3-car attached garage, covered front porch, and beautifully maintained yard. Additional highlights include zoned HVAC, energy-efficient construction, main floor laundry, full basement with extra living space additional bedroom w/ egress window, and another full bathroom. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home truly has it all!
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)