Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63128
$449,900
$192 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,338
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.333
Acres
One owner OVERSIZED ranch home on a 1/3 acre level corner lot in Concord Village and Lindbergh Schools. This well maintained brick home features over 3300sqft of living space and has SO much potential. The main floor boasts almost 2400sqft by itself. Inside, an entry foyer greets you leading to the formal living and dining rooms, bay windows, family room with built in wet bar and cabinetry, french doors, and wood burning fireplace. A large addition in 1992-93 includes a gigantic kitchen with a huge center island, custom cabinetry, recessed lighting and large breakfast room. The master is spacious with his/hers walk in closets, and an en-suite bath with 2 sinks and shower. Two additional bedrooms are located on the main floor along with an updated hall bath. The finished lower level features a game room with pool table that stays, large wet bar, second large recreation area and full bath. The yard is flat with a patio. There is a 2 car side entry garage. This one has the potential to have the modern open floor plan that today's families desire in a fantastic neighborhood. Zoned hvac, intercom and sprinkler system.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.