Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63104
$819,000
$288 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,846
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.13
Acres
Tax Abated! Contemporary Loft Living in single family home. 3 bedroom plus office/game room, 4 bathrooms, finished garage with epoxy floor. Striking example of modern architecture, upscale premium finishes throughout. Coffee shop/restaurant (have a cow) steps away. Finishes include 10' ceilings, massive windows, stunning kitchen ,sprawling quartz countertops, oversized porcelain tile, Wood; Polished Concrete and Carpet floors, zoned climate control (2 separate systems), EV charger and solar ready, attached 2 car garage. Entertain friends in open floor plan, or outside with multiple outdoor entertaining areas. Custom staircase - one of a kind. Walk-in closets with built-ins. Phone controllable lighting, thermostats, and cameras. Walking distance to restaurants and cafes; Lafayette Square, SLU Medical Campus and new SLU hospital, and Cardinal Glennon Hospital. Centrally located - 5 min. drive to Downtown, Central West End, BJC/Wash U Medical campus, The Grove, Soulard, South Grand, Tower Grove Park. Easy access to all highways 40, 44, 55, 70.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.