Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63112
$165,000
$197 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
836
Sq Ft Above Grade
Located in the sought-after Skinker DeBaliviere neighborhood, this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect balance of historic charm and everyday convenience. Just moments from the Delmar Loop, Forest Park, WashU, BJC, The Muny, and the St. Louis Zoo, you’ll enjoy living near some of the city’s most loved destinations. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, highlighting hardwood floors and an open, comfortable layout. The kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Two bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space, while the full bath offers generous cabinetry. Enjoy a private covered deck just off the kitchen, ideal for relaxing outdoors. Fresh paint, in-unit laundry, a secure assigned parking space in the gated lot, and a dedicated basement storage locker complete this move-in-ready opportunity.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.