Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$469,900
$323 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,456
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.126
Acres
This classic Lindenwood Park Beauty awaits you to call it home. Located in a highly desirable area close to coffee shops and Ted Drewes. This fully remodeled, new roof, new HVAC, new windows, and much more... A solid all-brick, 2-story house with an oversized 2-car garage. The inviting living room, with a cozy fireplace and an open floor plan, sets the tone for this house. The kitchen is designed to maintain the classic feel of the home. Quartz countertop and hardwood floors throughout the main level to add to the finishes. In the he second level you will find 3 bedrooms and a bathroom. Fully updated bathroom with modern finishes. The second floor has hardwood flooring throughout as well. If that is not enough, the finished basement with a full bath can be utilized. Beautiful curb appeal and a backyard that leads to a 2-car garage, something for everyone. Homes like this do not come on often and will not last long. Schedule your showing today
Listed: May 20, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.