Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$274,900
$134 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,050
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.092
Acres
Discover a piece of St. Louis history at 3512 Halliday AVE, STLS MO 63118, a distinguished single-family residence built in 1903. This home offers a unique opportunity to embrace a lifestyle where classic architecture meets modern aspirations. Enjoy this rare chance to create a beautiful home. Bring your imagination and bring this classic home back to life. With four generously sized bedrooms, this residence provides ample space for personal retreats and comfortable living. The two bathrooms ensure convenience and privacy for all occupants. Additional features include a versatile basement, offering potential for extra storage or a customized recreation area, and a welcoming porch, perfect for enjoying the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Imagine the possibilities that await within these walls; schedule your viewing today and begin your next chapter. Sold as-is. Owner is a licensed Missouri Real Estate Broker.
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.