Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63114
$145,000
$171 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
850
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.143
Acres
Affordable opportunity in St. Louis! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout with updated flooring, neutral paint, and plenty of natural light throughout. The living area provides a comfortable everyday space, while the kitchen features ample cabinet storage, updated countertops, and major appliances already in place. Both bedrooms offer practical space and closet storage, and the full bathroom includes classic tile details. Outside, you'll find a shaded yard with mature trees and room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property could be a great fit for an owner-occupant looking to add personal touches or an investor seeking their next opportunity. Sold as-is.
Listed: May 24, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.