Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63108
$450,000
$131 / sq ft
6
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,428
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.212
Acres
Historic soul. Modern systems. Unlimited upside. For the investor ready to move fast: the systems are done, the location is prime, and the upside is waiting. Welcome to 5109 Waterman Blvd — a rare opportunity to finish a stunning Central West End showpiece exactly the way you envision it. Rich with original architectural character, soaring ceilings, grand staircases, exposed brick, oversized rooms, and timeless craftsmanship, this century home has already undergone the heavy lifting so the fun part can begin. Major improvements already completed include updated electrical, plumbing, HVAC systems, roof, basement slab, and new decking — creating a true “white box” opportunity ready for custom finishes and design selections. With over 3,400 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a deep 50x185 lot, the potential here is massive. The projected after-repair value approaches $975K+, creating an incredible opportunity for instant equity in one of St. Louis’ most iconic neighborhoods. Property may qualify for Missouri State Historic Tax Credits, offering potential financial incentives for restoration. Buyer and agent to verify eligibility. Located in the heart of the Central West End, just moments from Forest Park, the BJC/WashU medical corridor, Cathedral Basilica, upscale dining, cocktail lounges, coffee shops, galleries, and boutique shopping. Walk to dinner, bike to Forest Park, grab brunch on Euclid, then come home to your own historic masterpiece. This is not your average renovation project. This is a chance to create something unforgettable.