Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$180,000
$117 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,532
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.226
Acres
ENDLESS POTENTIAL! This 2-bed, 1.5-bath all-brick home is an ideal canvas for an investor or savvy buyer looking to customize a property in the Franz Park / Dogtown area. Offered in as-is condition, the home features original hardwood flooring and distinctly separate living, dining, and family room areas. A standout feature is the large sunroom, which may serve as a versatile bonus space that could easily become a spectacular year-round home office. For convenience, the drive-under, single-car garage is accessible from the walkout basement. Bring your design ideas and vision! This home is ready for its next chapter!
Listed: May 16, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.