Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$374,900
$146 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,560
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.071
Acres
OPEN SUNDAY 11-1! Welcome to this custom Benton Park Beauty! Step inside the luxurious living room opening directly into a designated dining area and beautifully updated kitchen equipped with soft close cabinetry, granite countertops and energy efficient appliances. Half bath and large laundry room/mud room round out the main level. The show-stopping double staircase leads up to 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom and a large primary suite with walk-in closets and storage galore along with an ensuite bathroom that's sure to impress. The other staircase leads to a separate room perfect for a designated office, gaming room or guest bedroom. Outside offers a 2 car garport, privacy fence and a lovely side courtyard. A perfect mixture of thoughtful updates and historic charm, this home has it all. Property is conveniently walkable to coffee shops, restaurants and parks as well as quickly accessibly to highways and shopping. Schedule your tour today!
Listed: May 20, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.