Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63109
$350,000
$311 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,125
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.100
Acres
Welcome home! This charming brick, South City home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a great mix of original character and thoughtful updates. As you step inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen, refreshed bathroom, newer carpet, and a finished recreation room in the basement (About 451 square feet of finished space), giving the home comfortable and functional spaces throughout. Important improvements include whole-house tuckpointing completed in 2021 and plumbing replaced from the bathrooms to the stack in the basement in January 2021. Enjoy classic curb appeal, a detached garage, and backyard space ready to enjoy this summer - whether you’re sipping your morning coffee on the porch or spending warm evenings outside. The convenient location keeps you near local parks, restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities. With key updates already in place and room to add your own personal touch, this home is ready for its next chapter. Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify basement square footage.
Listed: (20588 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.