Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$229,000
$116 / sq ft
1,974
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.104
Acres
This charming all-brick 2-family home is full of character, quality, and opportunity! Each well-maintained unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with spacious layouts, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful original details including rich wood trim and classic pocket doors that add timeless appeal. With nearly 2,000 square feet of well-maintained living space, this property is truly move-in ready for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Enjoy a full basement offering additional storage or potential, a nice backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and convenient 2-car parking. A rare blend of historic charm and modern comfort in a solid, well-cared-for property!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.