Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63136
$85,000
$129 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
657
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.149
Acres
Step into a beautifully renovated piece of St. Louis history at 10212 Duke Dr, St. Louis, MO 63136. Built in 1954, this move-in ready single-family home combines classic charm with extensive modern updates, offering peace of mind knowing nearly everything has already been replaced or upgraded. Major improvements include brand new underground plumbing, a brand new water line, new electric service outside, a brand new water heater, and a brand new A/C unit. The home also features brand new windows throughout and a roof that is less than 5 years old. The furnace is approximately 10 years old and still working great. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a brand new backsplash, and a new sink, giving the space a clean, modern feel while still maintaining the home’s original character. From the mechanical systems to the cosmetic finishes, the expensive updates have already been completed. This is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home with major infrastructure improvements already done. Perfect for an owner-occupant looking for low-maintenance living or an investor seeking a strong turnkey rental opportunity.
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.