Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$255,000
$274 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
930
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.093
Acres
Charming all-brick bungalow in the heart of desirable North Hampton! Beautiful brick and stone front exterior with gorgeous lush landscaping creates incredible curb appeal from the moment you arrive. This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home blends classic South City charm with modern touches throughout. Hardwood floors run through most of the main level, and abundant natural light pours in through large vinyl windows, many of them newer. The inviting, light-filled living room offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with beautiful hardwood floors, oversized windows, charming architectural details, and a convenient coat closet. The space feels bright and airy, making it perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Spacious primary bedroom offers multiple windows, ceiling fan, and generous closet space. The second bedroom is spacious and features a decent-sized closet and overhead lighting. The kitchen offers white cabinetry with stylish hardware, ceramic tile flooring, gas range, dishwasher, and sizable pantry. Bright rear dining room surrounded by windows offers flexible use as dining space, office, or sitting room. Tiled bath includes pedestal sink and shower. Clean, dry walk-up basement provides laundry area, abundant storage, and excellent potential for additional finished living space. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced, flat backyard complete with a patio area perfect for grilling, entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. The yard offers plenty of usable green space and easy access to the 1-car garage with alley access. Location is unbeatable—just a few houses from beautiful Tilles Park, making it easy to enjoy walking trails, playgrounds, pickleball courts, and year-round community events. Also conveniently located near Ted Drewes, The Hill, and many favorite South City restaurants and shops. This one will not last long—make your appointment today!