Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dixon, MO 65459
$275,000
$148 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,860
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.35
Acres
Back and better than before! Many major updates have been completed, including a new metal roof in May 2026, professional painting, cleaning, surveyed in 2026, and additional improvements, making this spacious ranch-style home move-in ready. Conveniently located just over a mile from town with an easy commute to Ft. Leonard Wood, this property offers a peaceful setting with only three homes on the lane. Built in 1992 and well maintained, the home features a welcoming entry, spacious living area, and a cozy den or office with wood flooring. The kitchen and dining area offer wood floors, a breakfast bar, and functional flow for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes new carpet, a walk-in closet, and private bath. A generously sized second bedroom also includes a walk-in closet, while the oversized hall bath features new flooring and ample space. The finished lower level provides two additional large bedrooms with walk-in closets plus a versatile bonus room with a window, ideal for an office, hobby space, or additional sleeping area. Outdoor living shines with a full-length covered front porch, expansive rear deck with covered and open sections, and a second covered deck overlooking a tree-filled backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. Washer and Dryer to be included with the home. If you are looking for space, comfort, and a peaceful setting with convenient access to town and Ft. Leonard Wood, this home deserves a look.