Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63110
$485,000
$253 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,920
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.103
Acres
Welcome to Botanical Heights — one of St. Louis’ most loved neighborhoods where city living, walkability, and modern style all come together. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this full brick 2-story has the kind of layout and vibe buyers are looking for right now. The main floor is bright, open, and made for real life — whether that’s hosting friends, cozy nights in, or lazy Sunday mornings. High ceilings, oversized windows, hardwood floors, a gas fireplace with built-ins, and an easy flow between spaces make the whole home feel inviting from the moment you walk in. And honestly… the finished lower level may steal the show. With a gorgeous bar, large rec space, full bedroom, and full bath, it’s the ultimate hangout spot, guest suite, workout area, or movie night headquarters. Upstairs, you’ll find second floor laundry, spacious bedrooms with great closet space, and a calming primary suite complete with closet organizers and a luxury bathroom that feels like a little everyday escape. The big-ticket items are already taken care of too — including a newer roof, 4-year-old HVAC, newer water heater, and Vivint security system — giving buyers extra peace of mind. And then there’s the location. Walk to Tower Grove Park, Missouri Botanical Garden, coffee shops, restaurants, and all the energy that makes Botanical Heights such a fun place to live.
Listed: May 14, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.