Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63141
$1,125,000
$322 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,490
Sq Ft Above Grade
1
Acres
Seldom does a property of this caliber enter the market — and never without commanding attention. Set on a pristine one-acre estate lot within an exclusive lake and park community, this distinguished full-brick residence has been thoughtfully and extensively renovated, presenting over 4,800 finished square feet of architectural refinement, generational versatility, and enduring elegance. Original millwork and custom architectural details speak to the home's storied character, while every modern appointment has been curated to meet the highest standards of luxury living. At the center of it all, the gourmet kitchen is nothing short of a showpiece — anchored by a custom butler's arch, range hood, designer tile backsplash, quartz countertops, bespoke cabinetry, and a full suite of high-end appliances. It is a space equally suited to intimate dinners and grand entertaining. Designed with intentional flexibility, the residence offers dual primary suites — one on each level — a distinction rarely found and endlessly valuable. The main-floor suite presents a private sitting area, full-wall closet, and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath. Upstairs, the second primary suite elevates the experience further with private balcony access and a dedicated dressing room. Two additional upper-level bedrooms, each with their own balcony, bring natural light and architectural dimension throughout. the fifth secondary bedroom with stately crown molding doubles as an office.T hree fireplaces — including a gas focal-point and two original surround electric-ready hearths — infuse every gathering space with warmth and ambiance. The fully finished lower level extends the home's entertaining reach with a wet bar, half bath, expansive recreation room, and generous storage — a private retreat unto itself. Outside, the estate's presence is unmistakable. A sweeping circle drive and stately brick porch welcome you home, while an oversized two-car garage with built-in storage closets offers practical luxury. The signature half-moon patio and garden walkway create an outdoor sanctuary ideal for intimate evenings under the stars or elegant al fresco gatherings. A full-home electrical rewire delivers modern peace of mind, seamlessly concealed behind the home's timeless aesthetic. As a resident of this coveted community, exclusive access to a private lake and elevates daily life beyond the walls of the home itself. This is not simply a property — it is a legacy estate, offered to a discerning buyer ready to make it their own.