Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63109
$265,000
$263 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,008
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.086
Acres
Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath Southampton brick bungalow blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in one of South City’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and original stained glass windows that preserve the home’s historic charm. The spacious living and dining areas create an inviting layout for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers modern convenience while maintaining the home’s character, and two comfortable bedrooms plus an updated bath complete the main level. The clean lower level provides excellent storage or future finishing potential. Outside, enjoy a private backyard, garage parking, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Macklind restaurants, local shops, parks, and everything Southampton has to offer! Come schedule you showing today!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.