Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
$375,000
$181 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,076
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.528
Acres
If you’ve been looking for a place near the lake that actually feels like home with NO HOA fees, this is it! This 4 bed, 2 bath home sits on 0.52 acre lot and offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy stone fireplace that anchors the main living space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, featuring ample cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a functional breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living or hosting. The spacious layout provides flexibility for full-time living, guests, or a dedicated office space. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms offer room to grow. Step outside to a fenced backyard, ideal for pets or relaxing evenings in a quiet, wooded setting. Bonus opportunity: 10x28 Boat Slip is available for an additional $20,000 with an accepted contract. The adjoining 0.52-acre Lot 24 is available for an additional $25,000 with an accepted contract, giving you the chance to expand, build, or secure additional privacy. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property near the lake, this one checks all the boxes.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.