Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63119
$249,900
$213 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,176
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.126
Acres
Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch in a fantastic location! This well-maintained home features an attached garage for added convenience and functionality. The hardwood floors and natural sunlight create a warm and inviting atmosphere as soon as you walk inside. The spacious living and dining area offers the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen features beautiful natural wood cabinetry, plenty of storage space, and all kitchen appliances included for your convenience. Includes 3 generously sized bedrooms and a clean and bright full bathroom with a shower/tub combo and a vanity. The versatile and open unfinished basement provides endless potential for additional living space, storage, a home gym, office, or future customization to fit your needs. Outside, enjoy the large backyard complete with a patio, creating the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, gardening or creating a peaceful outdoor oasis. Close to restaurants, shopping, schools, parks, easy highway access, and more. Schedule your showing today before its too late!
Listed: May 13, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.