Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63137
$89,000
$102 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
873
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.228
Acres
Investors, enjoy instant cash flow from day one with a tenant already in place. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is currently rented to a Sec 8 tenant for $1,465/mo with Sec 8 paying $714/mo. Tenant has rented since 9/6/24 and is current. Lease goes through 8/31/26. The finished breezeway adds bonus living space that tenants love. (I do not believe the square footage of the breezeway is included in the finished square footage.) Systems and roof are older but working fine. The property is being sold as-is with seller to do no repairs, inspections or credits. Buyer will have one-time access with an accepted contract. Updated, nearby homes have sold for over $110,000 and these are without the breezeway or a garage: 241 Grampian Road, 3 beds/1 bath, sold for $117,500; 10602 Moidart Cir, 3 beds/1 bath, sold for $113,750; 324 Shepley Dr, 3 beds/1 bath, sold for $125,000. All information is believed to be accurate but please confirm.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.