Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
High Ridge, MO 63049
$299,900
$261 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,150
Sq Ft Above Grade
Pre-Construction. To Be Built Home ready to personalize your dream home! LIST PRICE and PHOTOS are for 2BR, 2BA Aspen Ranch. Pricing will vary depending on interior/exterior selections. This home features a stunning open great room with available vaulted ceilings or gas fireplace. Kitchen includes extensive cabinetry, plus optional breakfast bar open to the great room. The breakfast room hosts sliding doors that can open to a patio or deck. The master suite includes walk-in closet, large window, and additional selections including coffered ceiling, double vanity or walk-in shower in master bath. Two car garage, soffits & fascia and more! Personal selections include bay windows, main floor laundry, and great room extension. Whispering Pines is a premier new home community in High Ridge, blending versatile floor plans with scenic green spaces and everyday convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10 year builders warranty and incredible customer service! Display photos shown.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.