Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63141
$275,000
$172 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.162
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 4 bath condo located in the highly sought-after Parkway School District! Conveniently situated near major highways, hospitals, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, plantation shutters, and built-in bookcases, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The separate dining room includes a sliding glass door leading to a private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a pantry, and all appliances stay. Upstairs, you will find a generously sized primary suite with a full bath, along with two additional bedrooms and another full bath. The finished lower level was recently updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and includes a bonus room with a closet and full bath—ideal for a potential 4th bedroom, office, workout room, or guest suite. Additional updates include a new roof in 2023. Monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, and trash for easy, low-maintenance living. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: (20586 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.