Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$130,000
$182 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
714
Sq Ft Above Grade
Don’t miss this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in South St. Louis! Featuring numerous recent updates, including a brand-new roof and HVAC system, this move-in ready home offers a clean, modern interior with an inviting layout and abundant natural light throughout. Outside, you’ll love the massive backyard — a rare find in the city — with endless potential for entertaining, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near Carondelet Park, restaurants, shopping, and major roadways, this property is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
Listed: May 11, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.