Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63103
$325,000
$130 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,506
Sq Ft Above Grade
Experience the best of downtown living in this stunning loft condominium at the historic Elder Shirt Lofts. Blending timeless character with modern sophistication, this expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers more than 2,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the heart of the city. From the moment you enter, you’ll be captivated by the warm wood accents, soaring open-concept layout, and abundance of natural light that create an inviting yet refined atmosphere. The oversized living area flows effortlessly into the updated kitchen, featuring stainless steel and granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and bar seating that’s perfect for entertaining or casual dining. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with a luxurious ensuite bath and a custom designer walk-in closet offering exceptional storage and organization. The second loft-style bedroom adds versatility, making it ideal for a home office, guest room, creative studio, or additional living space. Additional highlights include: Garage parking space included Private storage unit Incredible modern updates throughout Historic loft character with contemporary finishes Located in the center of downtown St. Louis, you’ll enjoy unbeatable walkability to Washington Avenue, Busch Stadium, Enterprise Center, and CITYPARK — home of St. Louis City SC. This is urban luxury living at its finest.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.