Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Washington, MO 63090
$249,000
$176 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,413
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.17
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in the heart of Washington, Missouri! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers over 1,400+/- square feet of comfortable living space filled with character, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting covered front porch, while inside, timeless details like beautiful coffered ceilings and arched doorways add warmth and architectural charm. Natural light pours throughout the home, highlighting the fresh paint, updated fixtures, and functional layout designed for everyday living. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, while the conveniently located upstairs laundry room places all bedrooms and laundry on the same level for added ease. Both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with new vanities, faucets, and backsplash, with the main-level bathroom also featuring new tile, wallpaper, and trim. The upstairs bathroom includes a relaxing jetted bathtub, and the upstairs bedroom showcases new luxury vinyl flooring. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard complete with a storage shed, covered deck, and open deck — the perfect setup for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying sunny Missouri afternoons. Additional recent updates include new storm doors, landscaping, ceiling fans, exterior lighting, and a new dishwasher. Packed with charm, space, and modern touches in a prime Washington location, this move-in ready home is truly a must-see!