Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63128
$625,000
$223 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,804
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.26
Acres
Exceptional 2,900-square-foot two-story Craftsman home offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. This beautifully designed residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 4 car garage and a conveniently positioned second-floor laundry room. The main level is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing a formal dining room, office, and an inviting living room highlighted by a direct-vent gas fireplace with built in’s and beautiful bay window. The adjoining breakfast room also features a bay window, filling the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops, 42-inch birch cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, electric range with microhood, dishwasher, pantry, disposal, and a convenient planning desk area. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat with vaulted ceilings, a relaxing sitting room, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bath featuring separate vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Upsatirs, you'll also find three additional bedrooms -including one with a private ensuite bath - as well as a conveniently positioned laundry room. Additional features include a functional mudroom, walkout lower level with rough-in plumbing for a future bath, 50-gallon water heater, and an impressive four-car garage with an extended third bay and fully drywalled interior. Outstanding- curb appeal is showcased by the brick and stone front elevation, charming brick archway, and covered front porch. You will love the maintenance free / composite deck and large spacious lot backing to trees. Conveniently located near schools, parks, hospitals, shopping, and major highways, this home combines timeless Craftsman character with modern convenience.