Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$174,900
$192 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
910
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.217
Acres
Welcome to 8615 Mackenzie Road, where convenience meets comfort on a large, peaceful lot located just minutes from everything. Outside, you’ll love the abundance of off-street parking, spacious patio area, and expansive yard that offers endless opportunities for entertaining, relaxing, or outdoor activities. Inside, gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout the family and dining rooms, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The oversized kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a massive center island, abundant cabinet space, and plenty of countertop room for cooking and gathering. Both bedrooms are generously sized and provide the perfect retreat for rest and relaxation. Just off the back of the home, the charming sun porch offers the ideal spot to enjoy a spring breeze, sip your morning coffee, or put your green thumb to work. The walk-up basement adds even more functionality with excellent storage space and a workshop area perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra organization.
Listed: (20587 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.