Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63137
$120,000
$141 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
854
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.167
Acres
Turnkey investment opportunity with strong cash flow potential and long-term stability. This 3 bed, 1 bath rental property already has a tenant in place with a lease secured through Summer 2027, providing immediate income and reduced vacancy concerns for investors looking to grow their portfolio. The property is generating above-market rent and features several major updates already completed, helping minimize future maintenance costs and capital expenditures. The AC unit, water heater, and stainless steel kitchen appliances are all less than one year old, offering added value and peace of mind. Whether you’re a seasoned investor or looking to add a solid performing asset to your portfolio, this income-producing property checks the boxes for stability, cash flow, and reduced maintenance risk.
Listed: May 18, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.