Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bellefontaine Nghbrs, MO 63137
$210,000
$153 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,374
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.296
Acres
Lovely 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home in desirable Green Acres! Move-in ready and located in a quiet subdivision, this well-maintained home offers an attached 2-car side-entry garage, lush landscaping, mature trees, and two patios perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, spacious rooms, neutral décor, and a massive family room featuring a free-standing gas fireplace, wet bar, and French doors leading to the backyard. Additional highlights include vinyl replacement windows, ceiling fans, and a walk-in closet. Washer and dryer can stay. Pride of ownership shines throughout!
Listed: May 11, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.