Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63129
$489,900
$436 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,124
Sq Ft Above Grade
2.5
Acres
Rare opportunity to own approximately 2.5 gated acres with stunning bluff views and unlimited potential. Live on the property while you build your dream home, create a hobby farm, or explore commercial opportunities. Previously zoned commercial with an estimated 15,000 cars per day passing by, this property features a 16-stall horse barn, additional loafer barn, and a large workshop, making it ideal for equestrian use, storage, business operations, or future development. Major updates have already been completed, including: * All new plumbing * Updated kitchen and bathroom * New septic system rated for 6 bedrooms * New roof * Water filtration system * New sump pump * New sliding * New windows * New flooring Whether you are looking for a private estate setting, investment opportunity, business location, or a place to build your forever home, the possibilities here are truly endless. Property is being sold as-is.
Listed: May 14, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.