Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Festus, MO 63028
$430,000
$230 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1,871
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.3
Acres
Don't miss this stunning atrium ranch on a spacious corner lot at 18 Ashford Place! It's more than just a home - it’s a move-in-ready sanctuary where all the "big ticket" items have already been handled for you. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across over 3,600 total square feet, this property is uniquely designed for multi-generational living or those who love to entertain, featuring three master-style suites with private baths and walk-in closets. Buy with total peace of mind since this home has been meticulously maintained and updated: 2026: New siding, gutters, and downspouts. Fresh fixtures in the master and main bathrooms 2025: New architectural shingle roof and some replaced new energy-efficient windows 2024–2025: painted deck, perfect for summer BBQs 2024: Two brand-new water heaters 2022: New high-efficiency A/C and heating system, plus a new refrigerator 2023: New fixtures in living room & kitchen Interior: New ceiling fans installed in most rooms for year-round comfort Stay tuned! **Photos, video and room measurements will be uploaded by 5/13***
Listed: (20584 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.