Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$449,900
$277 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,624
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.060
Acres
COMING SOON! PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS WILL BE UPLOADED THIS WEEKEND. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated Tower Grove East gem, updated, spacious, and truly move-in ready. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to blend modern comfort with the charm of St. Louis City living. Step inside to an open, airy floorplan featuring high ceilings, recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, special millwork, and an exposed brick accent wall that adds warmth and character. The stunning eat-in kitchen is a showstopper with custom cabinetry, crown moldings, leathered granite counters and backsplash, undermount sink, island, brand-new appliances including electric range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. The adjoining dining room offers the perfect space for gatherings and everyday living. With 3 bedrooms and 3 FULL bathrooms, this home provides flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or a growing household. The full walk-up basement extends your living space with carpet tiles and plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or future finishing. Enjoy cozy evenings by the electric fireplace, morning coffee on the deck, and a level, fenced yard ideal for pets or play. A rare detached garport in the alley adds convenience and protection from the elements, with a brand-new sidewalk leading to your deck and rear entrance. Fully fenced, private back yard. Located in the vibrant Tower Grove East neighborhood and close to Tower Grove Park, local restaurants, shops, and all the energy of city life, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Totally rehabbed. Completely refreshed. Ready for you today! Garage door and opener to be installed on June 2nd, adding to the convenience and privacy of the garport.