Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Stoutsville, MO 65283
$285,000
$318 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
896
Sq Ft Above Grade
5.13
Acres
Welcome to your slice of country freedom just minutes from Mark Twain Lake! This well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath home built in 2013 offers 896 sq ft of finished living space plus a full unfinished basement ready for your expansion or storage needs. Freshly painted and move-in ready, the home also features additional loft sleeping space, perfect for guests or maximizing capacity. Situated on over 5 acres right next to the desirable Green Ranch subdivision, you'll enjoy the benefits of location without the limitations - NO HOA and NO restrictions. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, full-time residence, or investment property near the lake, this one checks the boxes. The standout feature? A massive 1,200 sq ft detached 3-car garage with a concrete floor ideal for boats, lake toys, or a workshop setup. If you've been searching for space, flexibility, and proximity to the water, this is it.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.