Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63141
$630,000
$354 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,782
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.447
Acres
COMING SOON! Set on nearly a half-acre in the sought-after Sunswept subdivision, this beautifully reimagined mid-century modern ranch blends timeless architecture with luxury updates in the heart of Creve Coeur. This Sunswept home, designed by renowned architect Ralph Fournier, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,782 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The striking exterior has been thoughtfully transformed with freshly painted brick, modern garage doors and openers, updated mid-century inspired lighting, a custom front entry door, and a rear steel door. A new asphalt driveway will be completed prior to closing. Professional landscaping, new sod, perimeter fencing, swales, French drains, and a rear retaining wall add both beauty and functionality. The serene Japanese-inspired perennial garden, featuring rare Japanese maple trees and evergreens, creates a peaceful, resort-like setting. Inside, natural light pours through a new skylight, highlighting luxury vinyl flooring, modern baseboards, and fresh interior paint throughout. Designer touches include George Nelson pendant lighting, modern track lighting, LED can lighting, and architectural uplighting that enhance the sophisticated mid-century aesthetic. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a Delta Trask faucet, creating a clean and modern space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms showcase floor-to-ceiling Carrara marble, European floating vanities, European shower systems, bidet toilets, Delta Trinsic fixtures and hardware, and heated flooring in the primary bath for a true spa-like experience. Additional upgrades include a newer electrical panel, Lutron outlets, switches and dimmers throughout, AT&T Fiber internet wiring, Google Nest thermostat, complete insulation replacement, attic pipe heat wrap installation, and driveway wiring for future landscape lighting. Located within the Ladue School District and just minutes from premier private schools, parks, dining, shopping, major highways, Lambert International Airport, and downtown St. Louis entertainment, this turnkey residence offers an exceptional blend of design, comfort, and convenience. To top it all off, the sellers are offering a 2-10 Home Warranty for the new owners. Buyer to verify square footage. PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON.