Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63101
$179,000
$132 / sq ft
1
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,354
Sq Ft Above Grade
Urban living at its finest! Welcome to Dorsa Lofts, perfectly positioned in the heart of the vibrant Washington Avenue Loft District where restaurants, nightlife and city energy are just steps outside your front door. This spectacular loft is overflowing with style and character featuring polished concrete floors, exposed interior brick walls and soaring 14-ft wood-beamed ceilings. The open-concept kitchen is absolutely stunning with granite counters, custom cabinetry, oversized island, gas range and new refrigerator included. Cozy up beside the gas fireplace or retreat to the expansive primary suite complete with oversized closet, soaking tub, true walk-in shower and washer/dryer combo. Built-in window seating leads directly to your private balcony - a standout feature not found in Washington Ave-facing units! Complete with rooftop deck, fitness room, private storage and one garage parking spot. This is downtown living done right!
Listed: May 13, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.