Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63105
$1,995,000
$525 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
3,803
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.231
Acres
Modern Clayton Gardens home updated throughout with a main floor designed for effortless, open-concept living—an entertainer’s dream. The space showcases new wide-plank white oak floors, all-new windows, and a new roof. The brand-new chef’s kitchen features a stunning eat-up center island and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. A chic wet bar with island and statement wine wall elevates the entertaining experience, while vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a fireplace add warmth and architectural interest. A functional mudroom and laundry sit just off the attached rear-entry garage. The main-floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private laundry, spa-like bath featuring a walk-in shower with steam, jacuzzi tub, sauna, water closet, and a spacious walk-in closet. An attached private office completes the suite. Upstairs offers two large, light-filled bedrooms and two beautifully updated bathrooms. The finished lower level is built for entertaining with a full wet bar, beverage refrigerator, and a stylish rec space—plus ample storage and the perfect opportunity to add a golf simulator. An additional bedroom and full bath complete the level. Step outside to a covered walkout patio and fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting. Located in Clayton Gardens, just moments from Shaw Park and within walking distance to the area’s most chic restaurants and boutiques. Incredible location. Chic, sleek, and completely updated.