Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63146
$330,000
$264 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,248
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.197
Acres
Beautifully Updated 4-Bedroom Home in Unincorporated St. Louis, (professional photos will be available 5/14) Parkway North School district. Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in unincorporated St. Louis. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home combines modern style with everyday comfort. The beautifully updated kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and durable vinyl plank flooring — perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Large windows throughout the home fill each room with an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The functional floor plan offers generous living spaces and comfortably sized bedrooms, with beautifully finished hardwood flooring, giving everyone room to spread out. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard setting, which backs to common ground and a walking trail. Ideally located near restaurants, shopping, and local businesses, this move-in-ready home delivers the perfect balance of privacy, updates, and accessibility. With stylish finishes, spacious living areas, and an unbeatable location, this is a home you won’t want to miss!
Listed: (20585 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.