Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Cuba, MO 65453
$375,000
$175 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,138
Sq Ft Above Grade
3.1
Acres
ONE-OF-A-KIND golf course retreat on over 3 private, unrestricted acres! A listing like this is truly almost impossible to find. This stunning all-brick 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers breathtaking golf course AND lake views while still offering a completely secluded experience. Your private driveway literally winds through Hole #4, creating an unforgettable entrance unlike anything else on the market. This property features an impeccable park like experience with mature trees, thick luscious lawn, gated entrance and so much more. Inside features an incredibly spacious layout, cozy all brick fireplace, full walk-out basement with bathroom, and endless room to expand. The showstopper is the massive full-length deck overlooking the lake and golf course — the perfect spot for morning coffee or sunset entertaining. Recent updates include newer HVAC, updated electric panel, newer water heater, new pressure tank, and brand-new roof. This is a rare, private, and absolutely unforgettable home that won't last long! Start packing now because you are going to want to move in after seeing this impressive home.
Listed: May 7, 2026 (7 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.