Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Rolla, MO 65401
$369,900
$166 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,229
Sq Ft Above Grade
5.34
Acres
Escape to the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on 5.35 acres m/l just minutes from the amenities of Rolla. Ideal for hobby farmers or anyone craving extra space, this property offers endless possibilities with a detached 2-car garage, poultry coop, mature peach, plum & pear trees, garden area, and an impressive 60x80 shop featuring an 8-inch concrete floor and the potential for electric service. Inside, you’ll love the redesigned interior layout, updated lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts brand-new cabinetry and plenty of room for gathering and meal prep. An unfinished basement provides additional storage space and includes the laundry area. Geothermal heating and cooling offer quiet, energy-efficient comfort year-round. The property is equipped with two septic systems — one just 5 years old and the other 3 years old — plus a well with a new pump installed last year. Previously accommodating an additional mobile home, this versatile acreage offers 2 electrical services and is ready for your vision. Enjoy peaceful rural living with room to grow, all while staying close to town conveniences.
Listed: May 13, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.