Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bella Villa, MO 63125
$199,900
$203 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
984
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.104
Acres
Welcome to this well-maintained home in the Bayless School District offering a great blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid property in a central location. Inside, you’ll find a practical layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and workspace, flowing easily into the main living area for everyday living. Both bedrooms are nicely sized and supported by a full bath, along with an additional half bath in the basement for added convenience. The lower level offers ample storage space, great finished bonus room for an office or guest room. The laundry is located in the lower level as well. Outside, the detached garage provides off-street parking and extra storage, with space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. The yard is manageable and offers room to enjoy without high maintenance. Located just minutes from major highways, commuting and access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities couldn’t be easier.
Listed: May 7, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.