Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$349,999
$146 / sq ft
2,400
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.114
Acres
Discover the charm of 125 West Steins Street, nestled in the vibrant Patch neighborhood of St. Louis, MO 63111. This beautifully renovated two-family flat, set on a prime corner lot, combines modern living with classic elegance. ### Key Features: - **Fully Renovated**: Gutted to the studs, every inch of this property has been meticulously restored, ensuring a fresh and contemporary feel throughout. - **Spacious Living**: The layout includes a one-bedroom and a two-bedroom unit, perfect for families or potential rental income. - **Modern Amenities**: Each unit is equipped with high-end Samsung appliances and in-unit washers and dryers, offering convenience and style for everyday living. - **Secure Parking**: Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with secured gated parking for four or more vehicles. a rare find in urban settings. ### Ideal Location: Situated in the Patch neighborhood, this property is close to local amenities, parks, and public transport, making it a prime spot for both residents and investors. Whether you're looking to make this your new home or seeking an excellent investment opportunity, 125 West Steins Street is a must-see. Schedule a viewing today and experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and urban lifestyle!
Listed: (20585 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.