Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Marble Hill, MO 63764
$349,000
$153 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,286
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.77
Acres
Step into timeless charm with this beautifully restored 1888 historic home offering the perfect blend of character and modern convenience. Boasting 2,286 sq. ft. on the main level plus a finished basement with an additional 576 sq. ft. of living space, this stunning 1.5-story home features 3 bedrooms and 1full and 2 half baths, including one bedroom on the main level and two bedrooms upstairs with an additional versatile room perfect for an office, nursery, or walk-in closet. Inside, you’ll fall in love with the original hardwood flooring, exquisite historic millwork, crown molding, built-in bookcases, and a cozy gas fireplace anchoring the living room. The remodeled kitchen is designed for both function and style with granite countertops, a pantry, and convenient main-level laundry. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a welcoming screened-in front porch and an entertainer’s dream backyard featuring a stone fireplace patio, above-ground pool with wraparound deck, and a covered gathering area perfect for hosting family and friends. The property also includes a heated and cooled 30x40 detached garage complete with three overhead doors and a half bath. Above the garage, you’ll find approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of additional living space ideal for guests, a mother-in-law suite, or private retreat. Situated on .77 +/- acres, this one-of-a-kind property also offers a chicken coop, RV carport, and additional outbuilding, providing endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, and ample room for the kids to play. A rare opportunity to own a truly special historic property with modern updates and exceptional amenities!