Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63034
$550,000
$178 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,098
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
Spacious two-story home that blends comfort with modern updates and plenty of room to spread out. As you walk in, you're greeted by a bright open foyer with archways that flows into the main living & formal dining area. The home has four generously sized bedrooms with four bathrooms, giving everyone their own space without feeling crowded. The main level also features a family area with woodburning fireplace & bay window. Kitchen is updated, newer countertops, a large island with electric smooth cooktop, built in microwave/oven, walk in pantry, some stainless-steel appliances, wine cooler, & plenty of cabinetry. Breakfast area leads to large deck extending off back with plenty of privacy for gatherings. Built in gazebo adds a relaxing touch to unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs you will find a large loft/additional family area with vaulted ceilings, & laundry room. Master bedroom suite with separate tub and shower (new door), his/her sinks, ceramic tile flooring, & walk in closet organizer. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your living options even further. It includes a dedicated office space with French doors, perfect for working home, along with an additional family area for entertaining including wet bar, lower-level full bath. The three car garage offers epoxy floors, ample storage and parking. Many upgrades to enjoy, new painting throughout, light fixtures, ceiling fans, wired for surround sound, lawn irrigation system and more. Call today for a private tour!