Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63135
$295,000
$158 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,868
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.248
Acres
The love shines through in this very special Ferguson Century Home, carefully maintained by the same family for 35 years! If you're looking for a historical house with unique character and original details, where significant investment has been made in modern updates, this could be the one you've been waiting for! Built in 1905, it offers a perfect mix of old and new, with a welcoming covered porch, gorgeous woodwork, oak floors, built-in cabinets, pocket doors and large windows. Also newer updates like kitchen, bathrooms, electrical panel & wiring, cedar siding, blown-in insulation, sewer lateral and a 2-car garage that's heated and cooled. The cozy yard includes a private patio, beautiful landscaping and the cutest little swimming pool, with colorful flowers lining the driveway. Inside you'll find four bedrooms, a nice open living area, loads of storage options and plenty of space to spread out. And this charming, solid home sits on a dead-end street, so you won't see much traffic here. Don't miss out on this true Ferguson GEM!
Listed: May 8, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.