Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bowling Green, MO 63334
$349,000
$278 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,255
Sq Ft Above Grade
3
Acres
Move in Ready! Sitting on 3 private acres! NO DEED RESTRICTIONS! The Riverside B Model Boasts 3Bed/2Bath- Open Floor plan with a 4 CAR GARAGE! Enter in the Foyer to the Great Room with Vaulted Ceilings W/Ceiling Fan. In the Kitchen you will find Tall 42 Inch White Shaker Cabinets, Quarts Countertops, Peninsula Overhang, Large Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances and Recessed Lighting. The Master Suite includes a Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan, Oversized Vanity, Linen Closet & a Step-In Shower. Other Interior Upgrades include Upgraded Flooring, Tilt-in Windows, 2 Panel Doors with Oil Rubbed Bronze Hardware, Light fixtures and plumbing fixtures. Full Basement W/ Walkout to a patio. Sump-Pump, and Roughed-In Bath for future Finish. The Exterior includes full 4 Car Garage, Architectural Shingles, Maintenance-Free Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding in the Gables, Sill High Stone across the Front with 2 stone Craftsman Style Columns and covered front porch. Schedule your private showing today!
Listed: May 5, 2026 (10 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.