Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63104
$359,900
$212 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,700
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.06
Acres
Charming brick home in the heart of Tower Grove East! This beautifully maintained 1,700 sq ft residence offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern comfort, just steps from Tower Grove Park and the vibrant Grand Business District. Inside, you’ll find an open, airy layout with high ceilings and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. Timeless details like original doors, fireplaces, and pine floors add warmth and character throughout. The updated kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and classic subway tile—perfect for cooking while staying connected to guests. Unwind in the peaceful primary bedroom complete with a spacious walk-in closet. Additional highlights include convenient first-floor laundry, a functional mudroom, a fully fenced backyard, and a 2-car carport. Move-in ready and full of charm, this home offers easy living in one of St. Louis’s most walkable and sought-after neighborhoods.
Listed: May 7, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.