Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bowling Green, MO 63334
$284,000
$181 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,570
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.233
Acres
Wide open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in kitchen/dining/living room area with plenty of light coming in. No stairs for easy entry. Private covered back porch for outdoor cooking/morning coffee/relaxing evenings. Has three bedrooms and two full baths. Primary bedroom/suite has a large walk in closet. Primary bath has granite counter tops and linen closet built in. Convenient main floor laundry room. Kitchen has granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and plenty of storage space. Home comes with electric stove and dishwasher. No refrigerator. The location is perfect for easy access to HWY 61, less than 5 minutes to school, park, baseball fields, swimming pool, Walmart and gas stations.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.