Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Potosi, MO 63664
$249,900
$199 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,255
Sq Ft Above Grade
8
Acres
Privacy and your very own Barndominium! This is a great time to make this one your very own. This great 36'x50' metal building was recently finished off to make it home/shop all in one! Spray foam insulation- finished living space= come on in and check it out! Open to over 880 sq ft of garage space with 16ft side walls a 12'x10 garage door and a 14'x12' door- lots of room for vehicles and toys! Open to the living space- concrete floors- large living and dining space- large kitchen with lots of cabinetry- counter tops are on the way and will be completed soon! Main floor laundry is in the large full bathroom. Upstairs hosts 3 nice sized bedrooms finsihed with LVP flooring. So much to see here and more to make your very own- don't miss this one!
Listed: May 5, 2026 (9 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.