Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$250,000
$238 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,050
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.174
Acres
Welcome to this charming bungalow in the heart of Historic St. Charles, complete with an inviting front porch that’s perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, find an open-concept layout designed for easy entertaining, featuring bamboo flooring and vaulted ceilings that create a bright, airy feel. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, abundant storage, and a center island for gathering. Convenient main floor laundry (washer and dryer stay!) sits just off the hallway leading to the bedrooms and baths. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with a tub/shower combo. There is also newer carpet in all bedrooms adding comfort and a fresh touch. The lower level is just waiting for your finishing touches and has room to grow with an egress window and 3rd bath rough-in. Outside, enjoy a spacious, level lot ideal for gardening, plus an oversized patio with bistro lighting, perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting BBQs. A storage shed and off-street parking space add extra convenience. This move-in ready home blends character, updates, and outdoor living in one fantastic location!
Listed: May 7, 2026 (7 days on market)
Viewed 6 times on this site.